ABSOLUTE PROOF IT WAS THE POLICE OF LARISA WHO NAMED WRONG MONASTERY


*EMAIL FROM LAWYER KONSTANTINOS CHRISTOPOULOS TO ME IN JULY TELLING ME THE POLICE HAVE ORDERED AN INVESTIGATION REFERS TO SAME TH BALLAIANTOU AS SCRAP NOTE

*CHRISTOPOULOS GIVES ME SAME INSTRUCTION AS SCRAP NOTE  IN REGARD TO TH BALLIAANTOU

*SAME REFERENCE TO TH BALLIANATOU AT ABOUT SAME TIME IS ABSOLUTE PROOF THE SCRAP NOTE COMES FROM THE POLICE

*SCRAP NOTE FOCUSES INVESTIGATION ON AN UNIDENFIABLE PERSON CALLED “TH BALLIANATOU”, OMITS NAME OF PRIME SUSPECT OR THE MONASTERY OF ST JOHN THE FORERUNNER

 

Unambiguous proof that the Larisa police thwarted my case in summer comes in the form of an email from my former lawyer Konstantinos Christopoulos.

TH.png

Christopoulos tells me in an email dated July 8th that the police directorate has ordered an investigation. He tells me the police have asked me to write everything I know about “Th. Ballianatou” at the end of his instructions to me.

In the note with the name Vangelis Toutounas and the police number of Larisa at the bottom, the final instruction is all to write about  some called “Th. Ballianatou” . This is written in Greek letters “Θ Βαλλιανάτου.”

 

toutounas Th
The reference to one Th Ballianatou is exactly the same in the email of Christopoulos telling me the police have ordered an investigation and saying they want me to write everything I know about Th Ballianatou and the note with the police number at the bottom.

So the email of Christopoulos clearly refers to this scrap of paper with no signature which is focussing on the wrong monastery and on a deliberately unidenfiable person with the name “Th. Ballianatou.”

A note written on scrap paper with no signature is not an order for an official police investigation. The person who wrote this note knew they were giving instuctions which would direct the investigation into a blind alley and did not want it to be captured in official file.

Theodekti is the name of the Abbess and that is how people call her or address her and identify her 99.99% of the cases. It is clearly a  monastic name and not a civilian name. In official documents, I believe she appears as Theodekti Vallianatou ie her monastic name and her surname appear.

In fact, I only know her civilian name Polychronia Vallianatou because I transferred money to her private bank account. I spent 18 months in the monastery and I never heard her referred to by anyone ever except as Theodekti.

A monastic is always referred to using their monastic name in the Greek Orthodox Church. That monastic name is never shortened and placed before a surname as in Th Ballianatou.

That name could refer to any one with a forename beginning with Th like Thomas or Theodrous Θεοδώρα, Θεόδωρος, Θωμάς  and the surname Ballianatou. There is no indication that it refers to a monastic. For example there is a film director called Θωμάς Βαλλιανάτος, which he shortens to Θ Βαλλιανάτος.

http://www.greekanimation.com/movies/stalin-cola/

Vallianatou, sometimes written Ballianatou, is quite a common surname. 

In addition, the date of email from Christopoulos, July 8th, is the same time frame as the note.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: